2022 NCAA Championships (March 9-12, 2022)
Live Team Scoring
Live Timing
March 10: Women's GS | Men's GS
March 10: Women's Classic | Men's Classic
March 11: Men's Slalom | Women's Slalom
March 12: Men's Freestyle | Women's Freestyle

 

2022 Utah Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Riley SegerMSU59.35(1)1:00.71(3)2:00.0617.444040100
2. Filip ForejtekCU59.94(2)1:01.35(10)2:01.2924.92373780
3. Tobias KoglerDU1:00.65(6)1:00.84(4)2:01.4926.13343460
4. Gustav VolloUU1:01.14(10)1:00.98(5)2:02.1229.97313150
5. Joachim LienUU1:00.59(4)1:01.57(16)2:02.1630.21292945
6. Jacob DillingCU1:00.78(7)1:01.39(11)2:02.1730.27272740
7. Joachim MjeldeWMC1:01.25(11)1:01.33(9)2:02.5832.76252536
8. Isak StaursetMSU1:01.06(9)1:01.54(14)2:02.6032.88232332
9. Cooper CorneliusDU1:00.64(5)1:02.18(22)2:02.8234.22222229
10. Jamie CasselmanMSU1:02.04(14)1:01.27(7)2:03.3137.20212126
11. Francesco GaldioloWMC1:03.07(25)1:00.31(1)2:03.3837.63202024
12. Benny BrownIND1:02.50(20)1:01.13(6)2:03.6339.1522
13. Jack BowersIND1:03.26(30)1:00.41(2)2:03.6739.3920
14. Bjorn BrudevollUU1:01.04(8)1:02.86(26)2:03.9040.79191918
15. Oliver ParazetteUU1:02.24(16)1:01.70(17)2:03.9441.031816
16. Max BervyCU1:02.41(19)1:01.54(14)2:03.9541.09181715
17. Ryder SarchettIND1:02.70(22)1:01.29(8)2:03.9941.3414
18. Didrik NilsenUAA1:02.84(23)1:01.42(12)2:04.2642.98171613
19. Simon FournierDU1:01.99(13)1:02.31(23)2:04.3043.22161512
20. Tanner PerkinsIND1:01.78(12)1:02.58(25)2:04.3643.5911
21. Trey SeymourDU1:02.34(18)1:02.32(24)2:04.6645.411410
22. Alex BirknerCU1:03.21(28)1:01.51(13)2:04.7245.77139
22. Henry HeaydonMSU1:02.90(24)1:01.82(19)2:04.7245.77129
24. Tristian LaneDU1:03.10(26)1:01.85(20)2:04.9547.17117
25. Bobby RyanCU1:03.23(29)1:01.73(18)2:04.9647.23106
26. Jan RonnerUAA1:03.20(27)1:02.01(21)2:05.2148.751595
27. Cole PuckettDU1:03.58(35)1:02.88(27)2:06.4656.3584
28. Jeremy MathersUU1:03.81(38)1:03.00(28)2:06.8158.4873
29. Gustav DalmalmWMC1:03.91(40)1:03.23(29)2:07.1460.491462
30. Nicholas UnkovskoyCMC1:03.37(31)1:03.97(32)2:07.3461.70131
31. Jack ReichCMC1:04.06(42)1:03.71(30)2:07.7764.3212
32. Olav SanderbergUAA1:03.57(34)1:04.35(34)2:07.9265.23115
33. Eid HunterUAA1:03.74(37)1:04.77(36)2:08.5168.824
34. Wyatt HallIND1:04.99(47)1:03.76(31)2:08.7570.28
35. Kai SubithIND1:05.25(48)1:04.81(37)2:10.0678.24
36. David MorkenIND1:05.81(53)1:04.38(35)2:10.1979.03
37. Bode FlaniganIND1:05.32(49)1:05.00(38)2:10.3279.82
38. Taras DetsIND1:05.40(51)1:05.52(41)2:10.9283.47
39. Stefan BrennwaldIND1:06.05(54)1:05.13(39)2:11.1885.05
40. Caleb UngerIND1:05.64(52)1:05.62(42)2:11.2685.54
41. Sergi PiguillemCMC1:02.33(17)1:09.09(47)2:11.4286.5110
42. Roman ElvidgeIND1:07.13(61)1:04.31(33)2:11.4486.63
43. Nils GallowayIND1:06.10(55)1:05.51(40)2:11.6187.67
44. Tay PolsterIND1:06.36(57)1:06.78(44)2:13.1496.97
45. Gunnar BarnwellCMC1:05.35(50)1:08.00(45)2:13.3598.25
46. Ford HodgkinsIND1:07.81(64)1:06.56(43)2:14.37104.45
47. Max JarvieIND1:09.01(65)1:08.06(46)2:17.07120.87
48. Luke GiacobazziIND1:07.67(63)1:11.14(48)2:18.81131.45
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
6Mikkel SolbakkenWMC60.28(3) 
15Wilhelm NormannsethUU62.10(15) 
23Daniel GillisIND62.68(21) 
27Henry HakoshimaCMC63.40(32) 
36Leon NikicUAA63.49(33) 
42Moro BamberUAA64.83(46) 
45William CashmoreCMC64.16(43) 
49William WassermanIND64.04(41) 
50Nick KirwoodIND63.69(36) 
53Finnigan DonleyIND64.64(45) 
57Alec NolanIND66.70(59) 
58Luc DaltonIND64.55(44) 
63Jack AbuhaidarIND66.55(58) 
70Tanner GrantIND66.35(56) 
73Espen HuntIND67.39(62) 
79Jonah FleischerIND66.71(60) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
46Zach VinterMSU63.86(39) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
5Francesco GoriWMC 
18Dawson YatesMSU 
19Joey YoungCU 
38Bridger HarrisonWMC 
51Chase SeymourCU 
55Oliver BrockwayIND 
56Jakob RogersIND 
60Jackson GayerIND 
61Sebastian KohlhoferIND 
62J WeaverIND 
64Appollo PowellIND 
69Colin HannaIND 
71Thomas MennenIND 
76Taylor DulaneyIND 
77Campbell PrichardIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyCU 
 Louis FausaCU 
 Matthew MacalusoCMC 
 Colby LaneDU 
 Tomas BirknerUU 
RkTeamScore
1. Montana State84
2. Colorado82
3. Utah79
4. Denver72
5. Westminster59
6. Alaska Anchorage43
7. Colorado Mountain35
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Park City, Utah
Resort:Park City Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:8048
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4331
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3127
DNF Report
Did Not Start:01
Did Not Finish:1516
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek