2022 NCAA Championships (March 9-12, 2022)
Live Team Scoring
Live Timing
March 10: Women's GS | Men's GS
March 10: Women's Classic | Men's Classic
March 11: Men's Slalom | Women's Slalom
March 12: Men's Freestyle | Women's Freestyle

 

2022 RMISA Championships

Women's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Julia ToiviainenWMC59.06(1)57.72(1)1:56.7819.134040100
2. Emma HammergaardCU59.36(2)57.90(3)1:57.2622.13373780
3. Kaja NorbyeUU59.47(4)57.80(2)1:57.2722.19343460
4. Nellie TalbotMSU59.42(3)58.92(14)1:58.3428.88313150
5. Magdalena LuczakCU59.98(6)58.47(7)1:58.4529.57292945
6. Lana ZbasnikWMC59.86(5)58.86(13)1:58.7231.26272740
7. Guilia TintorriWMC59.98(6)58.79(12)1:58.7731.57252536
8. Denise DingslederWMC1:00.56(13)58.24(5)1:58.8031.762332
9. Galena WardleDU1:00.19(9)58.66(9)1:58.8532.07232229
9. Hannah SaetherengWMC1:00.54(12)58.31(6)1:58.8532.072229
11. Sona MoravcikovaUU1:00.62(14)58.52(8)1:59.1433.88222024
12. Ashleigh AlexanderUAA1:00.45(11)58.76(11)1:59.2134.32211922
13. Ainsley ProffitCMC1:00.15(8)59.28(19)1:59.4335.702020
14. Sophia TozziIND1:01.82(30)57.94(4)1:59.7637.7618
15. Dasha RomanovIND1:01.14(18)58.67(10)1:59.8138.0716
16. Kristiane BekkestadMSU1:00.67(15)59.37(20)2:00.0439.51191815
17. Elena ExenbergerCU1:00.33(10)59.74(25)2:00.0739.70181714
18. Alyssa HillUAA1:01.18(19)58.93(15)2:00.1139.95171613
19. Nora BrandDU1:00.71(16)59.52(23)2:00.2340.70161512
20. Evelina FredericssonWMC1:01.21(20)59.09(16)2:00.3041.131411
21. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:00.87(17)59.91(30)2:00.7844.131310
22. Brynne HitchcockMSU1:01.30(22)59.51(22)2:00.8144.3215129
23. Mary Kate HackworthyCMC1:01.74(27)59.13(17)2:00.8744.70148
24. Ylva FalkseteMSU1:01.75(28)59.13(17)2:00.8844.76117
25. Tatum GrosdidierIND1:01.23(21)59.73(24)2:00.9645.266
26. Carissa CassidyIND1:01.45(23)59.76(26)2:01.2146.825
27. Lily SewellIND1:02.02(32)59.43(21)2:01.4548.324
28. Kristina NatalenkoUAA1:01.68(25)59.85(27)2:01.5348.8213103
29. Ella SnyderIND1:01.75(28)59.88(29)2:01.6349.452
30. Eleri SmartDU1:01.87(31)59.87(28)2:01.7450.141291
31. Phoebe HeaydonIND1:02.21(33)1:00.33(32)2:02.5455.14
32. Nicole MahUAA1:02.41(35)1:00.43(33)2:02.8457.018
33. Mikayla SmythIND1:02.68(36)1:00.43(33)2:03.1158.70
34. Michelle KervenUU1:03.14(38)1:00.08(31)2:03.2259.39117
35. Cheyenne BrownCMC1:02.37(34)1:01.21(37)2:03.5861.6410
36. Olyvia SnyderIND1:03.36(39)1:00.67(35)2:04.0364.45
37. Tegan WoldMSU1:02.88(37)1:01.20(36)2:04.0864.766
38. Ryley MclouthIND1:03.87(40)1:02.36(39)2:06.2378.20
39. Jessica BlackburnIND1:05.27(44)1:01.94(38)2:07.2184.33
40. Anastacia StockerIND1:04.28(42)1:03.45(42)2:07.7387.58
41. Sophia PalmquistIND1:03.94(41)1:03.84(44)2:07.7887.89
42. Kaija DybdahlIND1:05.48(45)1:03.01(40)2:08.4992.33
43. Carolina GilchristIND1:05.77(46)1:03.01(40)2:08.7894.14
44. Elenal DziuraIND1:06.57(48)1:03.69(43)2:10.26103.39
45. Nicole NoltingIND1:04.39(43)1:05.92(46)2:10.31103.71
46. Cordelia SherwoodIND1:05.88(47)1:04.67(45)2:10.55105.21
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
30Riley GrosdidierIND61.73(26) 
36Josephine TruebloodIND61.60(24) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
1Katie ParkerUU 
12Kaitlyn VestersteinUU 
24Henriette ResenWMC 
29Zoie PalmerIND 
32Lily TomkinsonIND 
38Mackenzie GreensladeIND 
45Laura HaerterIND 
56Greta GoldsmithIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Katie FleckensteinCU 
 Cleo BraunCU 
 Reece BellDU 
 Katie HensienDU 
 Hanna NyquistMSU 
 Gabriella HolmMSU 
 Madison HoffmanUU 
 Claire TimmermannUU 
 Josefine SelvaagUU 
RkTeamScore
1. Westminster92
2. Colorado84
3. Utah67
4. Montana State65
5. Alaska Anchorage51
5. Denver51
7. Colorado Mountain44
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Resort:Mount Werner
Total Racers/Finishers:5646
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3128
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2125
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:82
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:9
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek