2022 NCAA Championships (March 9-12, 2022)
Live Team Scoring
Live Timing
March 10: Women's GS | Men's GS
March 10: Women's Classic | Men's Classic
March 11: Men's Slalom | Women's Slalom
March 12: Men's Freestyle | Women's Freestyle

 

2022 RMISA Qualifiers & Exhibition

Women's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Ainsley ProffitCMC53.94(4)51.04(2)1:44.9823.58100
2. Julia ToiviainenWMC53.50(1)51.49(12)1:44.9923.654080
3. Kaja NorbyeUU53.71(2)51.56(14)1:45.2725.603760
4. Nellie TalbotMSU53.86(3)51.61(15)1:45.4726.993450
5. Evelina FredericssonWMC54.24(8)51.28(7)1:45.5227.343145
6. Galena WardleDU53.97(5)51.61(15)1:45.5827.752940
7. Guilia TintorriWMC54.50(11)51.09(3)1:45.5927.822736
8. Emma HammergaardCU54.78(14)50.86(1)1:45.6428.172532
9. Denise DingslederWMC54.39(10)51.28(7)1:45.6728.382329
10. Hannah SaetherengWMC54.27(9)51.41(11)1:45.6828.452226
11. Alyssa HillUAA54.17(7)51.82(22)1:45.9930.602124
12. Katie ParkerUU54.74(12)51.33(10)1:46.0731.162022
13. Nora BrandDU54.97(15)51.24(6)1:46.2132.131920
14. Ashleigh AlexanderUAA55.26(19)51.22(5)1:46.4834.011818
15. Tatum GrosdidierIND55.39(21)51.16(4)1:46.5534.5016
16. Kristiane BekkestadMSU55.03(16)51.74(18)1:46.7736.031715
17. Elena ExenbergerCU55.28(20)51.76(19)1:47.0437.901614
18. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU55.17(18)51.91(23)1:47.0838.181513
19. Sona MoravcikovaUU55.05(17)52.08(25)1:47.1338.531412
20. Tegan WoldMSU55.45(23)51.78(21)1:47.2339.231311
21. Brynne HitchcockMSU54.06(6)53.34(34)1:47.4040.411210
22. Madison KaisermanIND55.67(24)51.77(20)1:47.4440.699
23. Zoie PalmerIND56.15(27)51.32(9)1:47.4740.898
24. Henriette ResenWMC55.40(22)52.21(26)1:47.6141.87117
25. Lana ZbasnikWMC54.74(12)52.92(31)1:47.6642.22106
26. Michelle KervenUU56.38(28)51.52(13)1:47.9043.8895
27. Ylva FalkseteMSU55.89(25)52.25(27)1:48.1445.5584
28. Lily SewellIND56.38(28)51.97(24)1:48.3547.013
29. Lily TomkinsonIND56.82(30)51.72(17)1:48.5448.342
30. Riley GrosdidierIND56.05(26)52.61(30)1:48.6649.171
31. Bergitte VarneIND56.99(34)52.53(29)1:49.5255.15
32. Hilde Iren SatoIND57.21(36)52.52(28)1:49.7356.61
33. Josephine TruebloodIND56.85(31)53.11(32)1:49.9658.21
34. Cheyenne BrownCMC56.98(33)53.35(35)1:50.3360.78
35. Phoebe HeaydonIND57.16(35)53.28(33)1:50.4461.55
36. Kaitlyn HarschCU57.64(37)53.54(36)1:51.1866.697
37. Mary Kate HackworthyCMC57.99(41)53.82(37)1:51.8171.07
38. Olyvia SnyderIND57.70(38)54.30(38)1:52.0072.40
39. Elizabeth SullivanIND57.89(40)54.40(39)1:52.2974.41
40. Kristina NatalenkoUAA58.91(42)54.87(42)1:53.7884.776
41. Laura HaerterIND59.35(46)54.58(40)1:53.9385.82
42. Ryley MclouthIND58.98(43)55.00(43)1:53.9886.16
43. Anastacia StockerIND59.23(45)55.39(45)1:54.6290.61
44. Nicole MahUAA1:00.35(51)54.64(41)1:54.9993.195
45. Anna ZarubyIND1:00.28(50)55.18(44)1:55.4696.45
46. Elenal DziuraIND59.69(48)56.00(46)1:55.6998.05
47. Cordelia SherwoodIND1:00.07(49)56.22(47)1:56.29102.23
48. Neva GodtIND1:02.99(52)59.04(48)2:02.03142.14
49. Greta GoldsmithIND1:03.11(53)59.50(49)2:02.61146.17
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
52Carolina GilchristIND59.64(47)Gate: 34 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
37Sofia BrustiaIND59.01(44) 
43Ella SnyderIND56.97(32) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
28Cleo BraunCU57.80(39) 
DID NOT START (First Run)
32Dasha RomanovIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Katie FleckensteinCU 
 Magdalena LuczakCU 
 Reece BellDU 
 Katie HensienDU 
 Eleri SmartDU 
 Hanna NyquistMSU 
 Gabriella HolmMSU 
 Madison HoffmanUU 
 Claire TimmermannUU 
 Josefine SelvaagUU 
Location:Copper Mountain, Colo.
Resort:Copper Mountain Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:5449
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3029
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2026
DNF Report
Did Not Start:11
Did Not Finish:02
Disqualified:01
Did Not Race:10
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek