2020 RMISA Championships

Women's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
Time
Back
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
1. Mikaela TommyCU59.54(1)56.08(6)1:55.620.004040
2. Storm KlomhausDU59.67(2)55.99(4)1:55.660.043737
3. Stef FleckensteinCU1:01.08(6)55.76(2)1:56.841.223434
4. Julia ToiviainenWMC1:00.67(3)56.42(10)1:57.091.473131
5. Amelia SmartDU1:01.33(7)56.00(5)1:57.331.712929
6. Nellie TalbotMSU1:00.72(4)56.62(13)1:57.341.722727
7. Andrea KomsicDU1:01.57(9)55.86(3)1:57.431.812525
8. Lana ZbasnikWMC1:00.93(5)56.65(15)1:57.581.962323
9. Henritte ResenWMC1:02.10(13)55.57(1)1:57.672.052222
10. Kathryn ParkerUU1:01.51(8)56.20(7)1:57.712.092121
11. Eleri SmartDU1:01.60(10)56.65(15)1:58.252.6320
12. Eirin EngesetUU1:01.80(11)56.47(11)1:58.272.652019
13. Katie HensienDU1:02.36(15)56.20(7)1:58.562.9418
14. Isabella FidjelandCU1:02.26(14)56.90(20)1:59.163.541917
15. Rebecca FieglUAA1:01.81(12)57.38(21)1:59.193.571816
16. Chloe MargueUAA1:02.42(16)56.82(18)1:59.243.621715
17. Andrea ArnoldCU1:02.80(20)56.58(12)1:59.383.7614
18. Sona MoravcikovaUU1:03.36(23)56.40(9)1:59.764.141613
19. Haley CutlerMSU1:02.50(18)57.42(22)1:59.924.301512
20. Cecily DeckerMSU1:03.46(25)56.63(14)2:00.094.471411
21. Olivia GerrardCU1:03.40(24)56.74(17)2:00.144.5210
22. Emma HammergaardCU1:02.42(16)57.97(27)2:00.394.779
23. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU1:02.91(21)57.55(24)2:00.464.848
24. Li DjurestaalUAA1:03.16(22)57.47(23)2:00.635.01137
25. Roni RemmeUU1:02.75(19)58.01(28)2:00.765.146
25. Juliette GauthierWMC1:03.88(29)56.88(19)2:00.765.145
27. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:03.60(27)57.69(25)2:01.295.674
28. Georgia BurgessUAA1:03.73(28)57.91(26)2:01.646.023
29. Nicole MahUAA1:04.90(32)58.62(29)2:03.527.902
30. Tegan WoldMSU1:04.63(31)59.22(30)2:03.858.231
31. Soleil PattersonUAA1:04.31(30)59.74(31)2:04.058.43
32. Hanna NyquistMSU1:05.70(34)59.92(32)2:05.6210.00
33. Octavia FisherIND1:06.53(37)1:00.71(35)2:07.2411.62
33. Helenka OstaszewskiIND1:06.66(39)1:00.58(33)2:07.2411.62
35. Lauren GearyIND1:06.18(35)1:01.35(38)2:07.5311.91
36. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:06.47(36)1:01.24(37)2:07.7112.0912
37. Evin HaworthIND1:06.63(38)1:01.19(36)2:07.8212.20
38. Riley AsbellIND1:07.09(40)1:01.46(39)2:08.5512.93
39. Annika HowellIND1:08.05(44)1:00.59(34)2:08.6413.02
40. Riley PuckettIND1:07.55(41)1:01.52(40)2:09.0713.45
41. Mackenzie GreensladeIND1:07.80(42)1:01.84(41)2:09.6414.02
42. Franci St. CyrIND1:08.33(46)1:03.35(43)2:11.6816.06
43. Sydney RogersIND1:08.58(47)1:03.95(45)2:12.5316.91
44. Margo MchughIND1:08.22(45)1:04.90(46)2:13.1217.50
45. Elsa PetersonIND1:10.38(48)1:03.29(42)2:13.6718.05
46. Amelia VolkIND1:11.18(50)1:03.52(44)2:14.7019.08
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
24Anika AngrimanWMC63.47(26) 
32Meagan OlsenIND65.05(33) 
41Annika SevernIND67.89(43) 
50Alice BouchardIND71.58(51) 
51Elizabeth VanderklootIND70.55(49) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
26Brynne HitchcockIND 
40Allyson CorneliusIND 
43Cheyenne BrownCMC 
45Isabella JohanssonIND 
57Frances MelbyIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
28Stella JohanssonIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Reece BellDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Beatriz LeverMSU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
 Lucinda DillworthCMC 
 Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado93
2. Denver91
3. Westminster76
4. Utah57
5. Montana State56
6. Alaska Anchorage48
7. Colorado Mountain12
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5746
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3533
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2832
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:55
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek