2019 University of Colorado Invitational

Men's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
Time
Back
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
1. Tobias KoglerDU53.88(1)58.44(3)1:52.320.004040
2. Mark EngelUU54.55(2)58.23(2)1:52.780.463737
3. Aage SolheimMSU54.58(3)58.55(9)1:53.130.813434
4. Jett SeymourDU54.73(6)58.91(19)1:53.641.323131
5. Joachim LienUU54.87(8)58.79(13)1:53.661.342929
6. Sky KelseyUAA56.56(26)57.24(1)1:53.801.482727
7. Joey YoungCU54.80(7)59.03(21)1:53.831.512525
8. Teddy TakkiCU55.32(12)58.55(9)1:53.871.552323
9. Huston PhilpUU54.64(4)59.28(24)1:53.921.602222
10. Tyler TheisUNM55.14(11)58.85(15)1:53.991.672121
11. Max LuukkoCU54.64(4)59.80(30)1:54.442.122020
12. Vegard BusengdalUNM55.01(9)59.49(27)1:54.502.181919
13. Nick SantanielloDU55.86(16)58.65(12)1:54.512.191818
14. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU56.11(19)58.47(5)1:54.582.261717
15. Spencer WrightIND55.89(17)58.81(14)1:54.702.38
16. Fredrik MaurstadUU56.26(23)58.47(5)1:54.732.4116
17. Tony NaciukUAA56.22(20)58.55(9)1:54.772.451615
18. Didrik NilsenUAA56.27(24)58.53(8)1:54.802.481514
19. Linus WalchUU56.00(18)58.87(16)1:54.872.5513
20. Tyler SprockUU56.23(21)58.90(17)1:55.132.8112
21. Morten BakkeMSU55.83(15)59.32(25)1:55.152.831411
22. Raffael BreuWMC56.27(24)58.90(17)1:55.172.851310
23. Olav SanderbergUNM55.50(13)59.70(28)1:55.202.88129
24. Alex BarounosUNM56.79(27)58.46(4)1:55.252.938
25. Max BervyCU56.88(30)58.47(5)1:55.353.037
26. Patrick CarryMSU55.71(14)59.88(31)1:55.593.276
27. Mikkel WahlWMC56.86(29)58.91(19)1:55.773.45115
28. Tommy AndersonUNM56.80(28)59.03(21)1:55.833.514
29. Harrison GossCMC57.08(35)59.14(23)1:56.223.9010
30. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU56.91(31)59.36(26)1:56.273.953
31. Mike SoetaertUAA56.98(32)59.77(29)1:56.754.432
32. Dominic UnterbergerUAA57.34(40)59.91(32)1:57.254.931
33. Bobby MoyerCU57.01(34)1:00.43(35)1:57.445.120
34. Kellen KinsellaIND57.27(37)1:00.25(34)1:57.525.20
35. Tucker StrauchIND57.54(42)1:00.08(33)1:57.625.30
36. Zak VinterMSU57.15(36)1:00.66(36)1:57.815.490
37. Burke FancherIND57.29(38)1:00.73(38)1:58.025.70
38. Cole PuckettIND56.99(33)1:01.10(41)1:58.095.77
39. Keilan O'BrienIND57.41(41)1:01.03(39)1:58.446.12
40. Zachary MikkelsonIND57.79(45)1:00.68(37)1:58.476.15
41. Martins OnskulisUAA57.67(43)1:01.06(40)1:58.736.410
42. Cam OwensIND58.58(52)1:01.53(43)2:00.117.79
43. Kristopher WestmanIND58.57(51)1:01.69(45)2:00.267.94
43. Nelson OxleyIND57.91(46)1:02.35(50)2:00.267.94
45. Chase SeymourIND58.46(49)1:01.82(46)2:00.287.96
46. Fletcher HolmIND58.97(60)1:01.57(44)2:00.548.22
47. Wyatt HallIND58.37(48)1:02.23(49)2:00.608.28
48. Jeppe BaardsethWMC59.36(64)1:01.43(42)2:00.798.4790
49. Wyatt PalmerIND58.72(55)1:02.08(47)2:00.808.48
50. Aiden MannIND58.85(58)1:02.08(47)2:00.938.61
51. Jack LindsayIND58.58(52)1:02.38(51)2:00.968.64
52. Asa MillerIND58.17(47)1:02.83(54)2:01.008.68
53. Nicholas UnkovskoyIND58.76(57)1:02.70(53)2:01.469.14
54. Greyson CromerIND59.63(66)1:02.65(52)2:02.289.96
55. Colton SankeyIND59.29(63)1:03.36(56)2:02.6510.33
56. Ian MccormickIND1:00.31(67)1:02.85(55)2:03.1610.84
57. Devin HopeCMC1:01.29(68)1:04.49(57)2:05.7813.468
58. Sven BarrIND1:01.52(69)1:04.79(58)2:06.3113.99
59. Sergi PiguillemIND59.05(62)1:07.35(62)2:06.4014.08
60. Jake WollanIND1:01.57(70)1:05.55(59)2:07.1214.80
61. Jake OlsonIND1:02.37(72)1:05.92(60)2:08.2915.97
62. Travis StauffenbergIND1:04.19(74)1:07.15(61)2:11.3419.02
63. Reece TitusIND1:04.50(75)1:07.93(63)2:12.4320.11
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
9Oskar VolloWMC55.08(10) 
23Florian SzwebelMSU56.24(22) 
29Martin GrasicUU57.72(44) 
33Nick VethUNM57.29(38) 
52Elliot RyanIND58.49(50) 
59Zachary DekkoIND58.70(54) 
61Garrett BlackCMC58.88(59) 
69Trent PenningtonIND58.74(56) 
73Kristinn AudunssonCMC59.01(61) 
78Louis NguyenIND59.46(65) 
83Jevon HoveyIND62.73(73) 
87Ian BoyeIND62.01(71) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
2Addison DvoracekUU 
16Liam WallaceUAA 
21Brendan KeaneIND 
39Martin ArleneWMC 
44Dashiell PrinceIND 
45Scott BocockIND 
49Bronson WrightIND 
51Tai JuneauCMC 
57William CashmoreIND 
62Louis WeinerIND 
63Austin DanelskiIND 
66Siggi HaukssonCMC 
67Keegan WoldIND 
80Kyle KaganIND 
88Andrew SammondIND 
92Jack OrearIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
36Dominic DemscharUU 
DID NOT RACE
 Filip ForetjekCU 
 Simon FournierDU 
 Tristan LaneDU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver89
2. Utah88
3. Colorado68
4. Montana State65
5. Alaska Anchorage58
6. New Mexico52
7. Westminster33
8. Colorado Mountain18
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
9. Wyoming0
Location:Nederland, Colo
Resort:Eldora Ski Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:9263
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4836
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3734
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:1612
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:5
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek