Rank | Name | School | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Time Back | Team Points | NCAAQ Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David Ketterer | CU | 50.53 | (1) | 54.96 | (5) | 1:45.49 | 0.00 | 40 | 40 | ||
2. | Vegard Busengdal | UNM | 51.26 | (2) | 55.97 | (15) | 1:47.23 | 1.74 | 37 | 37 | ||
3. | Erik Read | DU | 53.35 | (17) | 54.36 | (1) | 1:47.71 | 2.22 | 34 | 34 | ||
4. | Alex Leever | DU | 51.89 | (5) | 55.96 | (14) | 1:47.85 | 2.36 | 31 | 31 | ||
5. | Oskar Vollo | WMC | 53.35 | (17) | 54.98 | (6) | 1:48.33 | 2.84 | 29 | |||
6. | Tony Naciuk | UAA | 53.74 | (22) | 54.68 | (3) | 1:48.42 | 2.93 | 27 | 29 | ||
7. | Max Luukko | CU | 52.16 | (6) | 56.30 | (18) | 1:48.46 | 2.97 | 25 | 27 | ||
8. | Tanner Farrow | DU | 52.82 | (12) | 55.65 | (13) | 1:48.47 | 2.98 | 23 | 25 | ||
9. | Sebastian Brigovic | DU | 53.43 | (19) | 55.06 | (8) | 1:48.49 | 3.00 | 23 | |||
10. | Andraz Reich-Pogladic | IND | 53.07 | (14) | 55.55 | (10) | 1:48.62 | 3.13 | ||||
11. | Joergen Brath | UU | 52.59 | (9) | 56.51 | (19) | 1:49.10 | 3.61 | 22 | 22 | ||
12. | Hughston Norton | UAA | 53.20 | (16) | 56.10 | (16) | 1:49.30 | 3.81 | 21 | 21 | ||
13. | Alex Barounos | UNM | 54.44 | (24) | 55.04 | (7) | 1:49.48 | 3.99 | 20 | 20 | ||
14. | Bobby Moyer | CU | 54.85 | (27) | 54.64 | (2) | 1:49.49 | 4.00 | 19 | 19 | ||
15. | Endre Bjertness | UU | 52.71 | (10) | 56.83 | (20) | 1:49.54 | 4.05 | 18 | 18 | ||
16. | Mikkel Wahl | WMC | 52.49 | (7) | 57.20 | (22) | 1:49.69 | 4.20 | 17 | |||
17. | Curtis McKillop | UAA | 55.13 | (30) | 54.86 | (4) | 1:49.99 | 4.50 | 16 | 17 | ||
18. | Patrick Brachner | UNM | 54.59 | (25) | 55.62 | (12) | 1:50.21 | 4.72 | 15 | 16 | ||
19. | Jeffrey Bell | MSU | 54.93 | (28) | 55.60 | (11) | 1:50.53 | 5.04 | 14 | 15 | ||
20. | Tyler Theis | UNM | 55.06 | (29) | 55.49 | (9) | 1:50.55 | 5.06 | 14 | |||
21. | Andrija Vukovic | IND | 55.13 | (30) | 56.26 | (17) | 1:51.39 | 5.90 | ||||
22. | Patrick Carry | MSU | 55.16 | (32) | 56.97 | (21) | 1:52.13 | 6.64 | 13 | 13 | ||
23. | Sasha Zaitsoff | UU | 55.21 | (33) | 58.52 | (28) | 1:53.73 | 8.24 | 12 | 12 | ||
24. | Tyler Sprock | UU | 55.65 | (35) | 58.39 | (26) | 1:54.04 | 8.55 | 11 | |||
25. | Connor McDonald | UAA | 55.89 | (36) | 58.25 | (25) | 1:54.14 | 8.65 | 10 | |||
26. | Dong-woo Kim | IND | 56.43 | (42) | 57.95 | (24) | 1:54.38 | 8.89 | ||||
27. | Jake Benda | IND | 56.01 | (38) | 58.67 | (29) | 1:54.68 | 9.19 | ||||
28. | Nicholas Fontaine | IND | 56.38 | (41) | 59.01 | (31) | 1:55.39 | 9.90 | ||||
29. | Roger Carry | CU | 57.01 | (45) | 58.68 | (30) | 1:55.69 | 10.20 | 9 | |||
30. | Dong-geun Lee | IND | 56.53 | (43) | 59.35 | (32) | 1:55.88 | 10.39 | ||||
31. | Kristinn Audunsson | CMC | 58.57 | (49) | 58.39 | (26) | 1:56.96 | 11.47 | 11 | |||
32. | Dominic Demschar | UU | 1:00.15 | (54) | 57.46 | (23) | 1:57.61 | 12.12 | 8 | |||
33. | Jacob Keith | IND | 58.75 | (51) | 1:01.22 | (33) | 1:59.97 | 14.48 | ||||
34. | Will Mcconnell | IND | 56.70 | (44) | 1:10.50 | (34) | 2:07.20 | 21.71 | ||||
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run) | ||||||||||||
7 | Garret Driller | MSU | 51.86 | (4) | ||||||||
44 | Nick Veth | UNM | 54.73 | (26) | ||||||||
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run) | ||||||||||||
2 | Tim Lindgren | WMC | 51.66 | (3) | ||||||||
15 | David Neuhauser | MSU | 52.71 | (10) | ||||||||
16 | Jonas Nyberg | WMC | 53.07 | (14) | ||||||||
19 | Rob Greig | UNM | 52.56 | (8) | ||||||||
20 | Dominic Unterberger | UAA | 53.67 | (20) | ||||||||
23 | Martin Grasic | UU | 58.59 | (50) | ||||||||
24 | Erik Hoegbom | IND | 54.20 | (23) | ||||||||
28 | Isak Klein | UNM | 52.85 | (13) | ||||||||
31 | Sam Dupratt | UU | 55.93 | (37) | ||||||||
36 | Addison Dvoracek | MSU | 53.73 | (21) | ||||||||
40 | Nicolo Noraga | WMC | 57.51 | (47) | ||||||||
42 | Seul-kyung Kim | IND | 56.19 | (39) | ||||||||
43 | Dominik Brazerol | IND | 57.07 | (46) | ||||||||
45 | Graham Black | CMC | 57.91 | (48) | ||||||||
52 | Magnus Finnsson | CMC | 55.47 | (34) | ||||||||
53 | Sean McCormick | IND | 56.21 | (40) | ||||||||
57 | Liam Michael | IND | 60.03 | (53) | ||||||||
59 | Ned Neill | IND | 59.69 | (52) | ||||||||
66 | Conor Lyne | IND | 60.80 | (55) | ||||||||
69 | Elias Holmlund | IND | 64.54 | (57) | ||||||||
72 | Alexander Percy | IND | 62.51 | (56) | ||||||||
DID NOT FINISH (First Run) | ||||||||||||
4 | Nick Santaniello | DU | ||||||||||
8 | Morten Bakke | MSU | ||||||||||
32 | Max Hall | DU | ||||||||||
49 | Luke Mathers | IND | ||||||||||
51 | Tai Juneau | CMC | ||||||||||
56 | Siggi Hauksson | CMC | ||||||||||
60 | Scott McGrath | IND | ||||||||||
61 | Zachary Mikkelson | IND | ||||||||||
62 | Harrison Goss | CMC | ||||||||||
63 | Riley Kilgore | IND | ||||||||||
65 | Declan Picot | IND | ||||||||||
67 | Kristian DeWolfe | IND | ||||||||||
68 | Jordan Chaffee | IND | ||||||||||
70 | John Feldman | IND | ||||||||||
71 | Cole Morgan | IND | ||||||||||
73 | Frantz Hedrich | IND | ||||||||||
75 | Tommy Pinkas | IND | ||||||||||
DID NOT RACE | ||||||||||||
Ola Johansen | CU | |||||||||||
Martins Onskulis | UAA | |||||||||||
Youri Mougel | UNM | |||||||||||
Raffael Breu | WMC |
Rk | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
1. | Denver | 88 |
2. | Colorado | 84 |
3. | New Mexico | 72 |
4. | Alaska Anchorage | 64 |
5. | Utah | 52 |
6. | Westminster | 46 |
7. | Montana State | 27 |
8. | Colorado Mountain | 11 |
9. | Alaska Fairbanks | 0 |
9. | Wyoming | 0 |
Date | Race |
---|---|
Jan. 7 | Women's 10K Freestyle |
Jan. 7 | Men's 15K Freestyle |
Jan. 8 | Women's Classic Sprints |
Jan. 8 | Men's Classic Sprints |
Jan. 12 | Women's Giant Slalom |
Jan. 13 | Men's Giant Slalom |
Jan. 14 | Women's Slalom |
Jan. 14 | Men's Slalom |
Location: | Snowbird, Utah |
Total Racers/Finishers: | 74 | 34 |
RMISA Racers/Finishers: | 46 | 26 |
NCAA Racers/Finishers: | 35 | 23 |
DNF Report | ||
Did Not Start: | 0 | 0 |
Did Not Finish: | 17 | 21 |
Disqualified: | 0 | 2 |
Did Not Race: | 4 |