2022 NCAA Championships (March 9-12, 2022)
Live Team Scoring
Live Timing
March 10: Women's GS | Men's GS
March 10: Women's Classic | Men's Classic
March 11: Men's Slalom | Women's Slalom
March 12: Men's Freestyle | Women's Freestyle

 

LIVE RESULTS

2022 NCAA Championships

Men's Giant Slalom

LAST THREE FINISHERS

RankBibNameTeamFirst RunSecond RunTotal TimeTeam Points
37Riley SegerMSU1:00.8857.321:58.2034.0
11Filip ForejtekCU1:01.0956.321:57.4140.0
410Tobias KoglerDU1:01.4556.831:58.2831.0

FULL RESULTS:

Rank Bib Name School Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time
Team
Points
1. 1Filip ForejtekCU1:01.09 (2)56.32 (1)1:57.4140.0
2. 15Gustav VolloUU1:01.65 (6)56.49 (2)1:58.1437.0
3. 7Riley SegerMSU1:00.88 (1)57.32 (21)1:58.2034.0
4. 10Tobias KoglerDU1:01.45 (3)56.83 (8)1:58.2831.0
5. 2Bastian MeisenUNH1:01.75 (8)56.65 (4)1:58.4029.0
6. 4Joachim LienUU1:01.52 (4)57.09 (13)1:58.6127.0
7. 5Mikkel SolbakkenWMC1:02.13 (10)56.65 (4)1:58.7825.0
8. 8Oliver MorganDAR1:01.69 (7)57.20 (17)1:58.8923.0
9. 3Joachim LindstolUVM1:02.17 (11)56.79 (7)1:58.9622.0
10. 16Simen StrandSMC1:01.89 (9)57.09 (13)1:58.9821.0
11. 9Bradshaw UnderhillMID1:02.38 (14)56.70 (6)1:59.0820.0
12. 11Jacob DillingCU1:02.72 (21)56.51 (3)1:59.2319.0
13. 13Cooper CorneliusDU1:02.41 (15)57.07 (12)1:59.4818.0
14. 23Joachim MjeldeWMC1:02.32 (12)57.17 (16)1:59.4917.0
15. 6Justin AlkierMID1:02.50 (18)57.13 (15)1:59.6315.5
15. 18Mathias TefreUVM1:02.34 (13)57.29 (18)1:59.6315.5
17. 27Simon FournierDU1:02.69 (20)56.96 (10)1:59.6514.0
18. 21Francesco GoriWMC1:02.76 (22)57.03 (11)1:59.7913.0
19. 12Eirik KvenoSMC1:02.62 (19)57.29 (18)1:59.9112.0
20. 19Wilhelm NormannsethUU1:03.05 (26)56.95 (9)2:00.0011.0
21. 20William BruneauUNH1:02.42 (16)57.66 (26)2:00.0810.0
22. 22Axel BaileyMID1:02.88 (24)57.30 (20)2:00.189.0
23. 24Marius SolbakkenUNH1:02.82 (23)57.42 (24)2:00.248.0
24. 28Mackenzie WoodUVM1:03.05 (26)57.32 (21)2:00.377.0
25. 26Chauncey MorganCBC1:04.03 (30)57.34 (23)2:01.376.0
26. 31Didrik NilsenUAA1:03.98 (29)57.54 (25)2:01.525.0
27. 14Benjamin ThromSMC1:03.41 (28)58.22 (28)2:01.634.0
28. 34Matthew RyanHAR1:04.35 (32)57.68 (27)2:02.033.0
29. 32Olof HedelinDAR1:04.03 (30)58.27 (29)2:02.302.0
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
 17Louis FausaCU61.54 (5) 
 25Isak StaursetMSU62.43 (17) 
 29Dawson YatesMSU63.04 (25) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
 30Kalle WagnerDAR 
 33Leon NikicUAA 
RkTeamScore
1. UU75.0
2. DU63.0
3. CU59.0
4. WMC55.0
5. UNH47.0
6. MID44.5
 UVM44.5
8. SMC37.0
9. MSU34.0
10. DAR25.0
11. CBC6.0
12. UAA5.0
13. HAR3.0
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek