2021 RMISA Invitational at Westminster & Soldier Hollow

Women's Slalom #2

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Amelia SmartDU46.01(1)51.90(16)1:37.9121.374040100
2. Kaitlyn VestersteinUU46.76(4)51.17(6)1:37.9321.52373780
3. Madeleine DekkoIND46.56(3)51.68(12)1:38.2423.8360
4. Caroline JonesIND49.26(22)49.65(2)1:38.9128.8350
5. Tegan WoldMSU47.49(6)51.84(15)1:39.3331.96343445
6. Kristiane BekkestadMSU49.24(21)50.20(3)1:39.4432.78313140
7. Reece BellDU49.99(27)49.53(1)1:39.5233.37292936
8. Julia ToiviainenWMC46.83(5)52.86(26)1:39.6934.64272732
9. Dasha RomanovIND46.35(2)53.42(29)1:39.7735.2429
10. Stef FleckensteinCU48.38(10)51.54(11)1:39.9236.36252526
11. Sona MoravcikovaUU49.23(20)50.92(5)1:40.1538.07232324
12. Michelle KervenUU47.97(7)52.34(23)1:40.3139.26222222
13. Samantha TrudeauIND49.13(19)51.34(8)1:40.4740.4620
14. Cleo BraunIND48.37(9)52.21(20)1:40.5841.2818
15. Emma HammergaardCU49.06(17)51.78(14)1:40.8443.22212116
16. Kathryn ParkerUU48.88(13)52.11(18)1:40.9944.332015
17. Sixtine PiccardIND49.53(23)51.48(10)1:41.0144.4814
18. Cassidy GrayCU48.83(12)52.23(21)1:41.0644.86201913
19. Hannah SaetherengWMC49.90(25)51.20(7)1:41.1045.15191812
20. Ainsley ProffitIND50.26(28)50.89(4)1:41.1545.5311
21. Lana ZbasnikWMC49.01(16)52.15(19)1:41.1645.60181710
21. Rebecca FieglUAA48.64(11)52.52(24)1:41.1645.60181610
23. Emma HallIND49.06(17)52.24(22)1:41.3046.658
24. Denise DingslederWMC47.98(8)53.33(27)1:41.3146.72157
25. Brynne HitchcockMSU50.30(29)51.34(8)1:41.6449.1816146
26. Li DjurestaalUAA48.93(14)52.78(25)1:41.7149.7015135
27. Eleri SmartDU49.79(24)52.04(17)1:41.8350.6014124
28. Evelina FredericssonWMC50.54(30)51.76(13)1:42.3054.10113
29. Mia HuntIND51.33(32)53.68(31)1:45.0174.312
30. Elena ZippIND52.19(35)53.66(30)1:45.8580.571
31. Misel MarovtIND51.00(31)54.86(35)1:45.8680.64
32. Tiia NurminenIND52.73(38)53.34(28)1:46.0782.21
33. Sophia StaudenmayerIND52.39(37)54.21(32)1:46.6086.16
34. Galena WardleDU51.41(33)55.23(37)1:46.6486.4610
35. Cheyenne BrownCMC53.12(40)54.57(34)1:47.6994.2913
36. Annaliese FleckIND53.14(41)54.86(35)1:48.0096.60
37. Nellie TalbotMSU52.33(36)55.90(41)1:48.2398.319
38. Olyvia SnyderIND53.06(39)55.29(38)1:48.3599.21
39. Hanna NyquistMSU53.38(42)55.77(39)1:49.15105.178
40. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC54.03(43)55.88(40)1:49.91110.8412
41. Marit KaiserIND54.23(44)56.74(42)1:50.97118.74
42. Paige DoyleIND54.32(45)57.73(43)1:52.05126.80
43. Kaitlyn HarschCU1:01.00(48)54.29(33)1:55.29150.957
44. Morgan KosikCMC55.03(46)1:01.37(44)1:56.40159.2311
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
13Isabella FidjelandCU49.92(26) 
14Lucia BaileyIND48.96(15) 
52Danika MannelinIND51.72(34) 
60Chloe MargueUAA55.47(47) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
32Stella JohanssonIND70.67(49) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
9Stephanie LebbyIND 
19Zoe ZimmermannIND 
20Andrea ArnoldCU 
24Gabriella HolmIND 
25Georgia BurgessUAA 
27Nicole MahUAA 
29Sequoia AnstineIND 
42Henriette ResenWMC 
43Claire TimmermannUU 
46Olivia GerrardCU 
48Kendahl RoufaIND 
51Morgan EllisIND 
55Honor ClissoldIND 
57Lucinda DillworthCMC 
62Mary Kate HackworthyCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Katie FleckensteinCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Katie HensienDU 
 Nora BrandDU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ylva FalkseteMSU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Keely CashmanUU 
 Madison HoffmanUU 
 Juliette GauthierWMC 
 Courtney McAlindonWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver83
2. Utah82
3. Montana State81
4. Colorado66
5. Westminster63.5
6. Colorado Mountain36
7. Alaska Anchorage32.5
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Snowbird, Utah
Resort:Snowbird
Total Racers/Finishers:6444
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3727
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2624
DNF Report
Did Not Start:01
Did Not Finish:154
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:11
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek