2020 RMISA Championships

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Tobias KoglerDU53.06(4)55.49(8)1:48.5518.514040100
2. Filip ForetjekCU52.80(2)55.76(11)1:48.5618.58373780
3. Simon FournierDU52.37(1)56.79(25)1:49.1622.84343460
4. Gustav VolloUU54.46(15)54.89(2)1:49.3524.18313150
5. Joachim LienUU54.62(16)54.77(1)1:49.3924.47292945
6. Joachim MjeldeWMC53.38(5)56.40(21)1:49.7827.24272740
7. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC52.97(3)56.88(26)1:49.8527.73252536
8. Cole PuckettDU54.08(10)55.79(12)1:49.8727.87232332
9. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU53.69(7)56.41(22)1:50.1029.50222229
10. Aage SolheimMSU54.18(11)55.98(15)1:50.1629.93212126
11. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU54.20(13)56.12(16)1:50.3231.07202024
12. Joey YoungCU53.42(6)57.10(27)1:50.5232.48191922
13. Mike SoetaertUAA54.32(14)56.57(23)1:50.8935.11181820
14. Riley SegerMSU55.69(19)55.39(5)1:51.0836.46171718
15. Teddy TakkiCU55.55(18)55.57(10)1:51.1236.74161616
16. Mikkel WahlWMC53.93(8)57.22(28)1:51.1536.95151515
17. Max BervyCU55.79(20)55.55(9)1:51.3438.301414
18. Trey SeymourIND55.42(17)56.25(20)1:51.6740.6413
19. Addison DvoracekUU53.98(9)57.82(29)1:51.8041.561312
20. Dominic UnterbergerUAA56.55(24)55.40(6)1:51.9542.63141211
21. Huston PhilpUU56.61(25)55.48(7)1:52.0943.621110
22. Alex BirknerCU55.99(21)56.17(18)1:52.1644.12109
23. Jack LindsayCMC57.18(29)55.12(3)1:52.3045.11138
23. Jett SeymourDU54.19(12)58.11(31)1:52.3045.1198
25. Harrison GossCMC56.46(22)55.85(13)1:52.3145.18126
26. Zak VinterMSU57.23(30)55.19(4)1:52.4245.9685
27. Didrik NilsenUAA56.48(23)56.19(19)1:52.6747.741174
28. Bobby RyanCU57.12(28)55.91(14)1:53.0350.2963
29. Henry HakoshimaCMC56.99(27)56.15(17)1:53.1451.07102
30. Matthew SmallhouseIND57.79(34)58.00(30)1:55.7969.871
31. Garrett BlackCMC57.48(31)1:00.14(35)1:57.6282.85
32. Chase SeymourIND57.63(33)1:00.08(34)1:57.7183.49
33. Max LarimerIND58.23(35)59.73(33)1:57.9685.26
34. Garrett DrillerIND1:04.16(42)56.71(24)2:00.87105.90
35. Nick SantanielloDU1:03.10(40)58.62(32)2:01.72111.935
36. Joshua NardoneIND1:00.48(39)1:02.82(36)2:03.30123.14
37. Jonny WalkerIND1:00.21(38)1:09.59(37)2:09.80169.25
38. Jackson SpadaroIND1:04.15(41)1:10.89(38)2:15.04206.42
39. Graham EstelleIND1:15.15(44)1:15.92(39)2:31.07320.13
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
90Sergi PiguillemCMC58.74(36) 
91Fredrik MaurstadUU57.49(32) 
96Tristan LaneDU56.66(26) 
103Wyatt PalmerIND58.82(37) 
107Miles HooverIND67.41(43) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
62Colby LaneDU 
105Ryan BeattyIND 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
78Alexandre ColtierWMC 
101William CashmoreCMC 
102Asa MillerIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Olav SanderbergUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Patrick CarryMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Zachary MikkelsonCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver97
2. Utah80
3. Colorado72
4. Westminster67
5. Montana State60
6. Alaska Anchorage43
7. Colorado Mountain35
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:4939
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3630
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2626
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:35
Disqualified:20
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek