2020 RMISA Championships

Men's Giant Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Joachim LienUU58.86(1)54.07(4)1:52.9316.234040100
2. Tobias KoglerDU58.91(2)54.54(16)1:53.4521.25373780
3. Filip ForetjekCU59.43(4)54.26(10)1:53.6923.57343460
4. Riley SegerMSU59.50(5)54.43(14)1:53.9325.88313150
5. Alexandre ColtierWMC1:00.04(8)54.20(7)1:54.2428.87292945
6. Gustav VolloUU59.92(7)54.58(18)1:54.5031.38272740
7. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU59.58(6)54.97(23)1:54.5531.87252536
8. Aage SolheimMSU59.10(3)55.52(29)1:54.6232.54232332
9. Joachim MjeldeWMC1:01.01(18)53.63(2)1:54.6432.73222229
10. Jett SeymourDU1:01.32(19)53.34(1)1:54.6632.93212126
11. Joey YoungCU1:00.67(15)54.20(7)1:54.8734.95202024
11. Mikkel SolbakkenWMC1:00.60(14)54.27(11)1:54.8734.95202024
13. Simon FournierDU1:00.47(13)54.56(17)1:55.0336.50181820
14. Addison DvoracekUU1:00.24(10)54.95(22)1:55.1938.04171718
15. Teddy TakkiCU1:00.14(9)55.19(28)1:55.3339.39161616
16. Garrett DrillerIND1:00.85(17)54.51(15)1:55.3639.6815
17. Mikkel WahlWMC1:00.40(12)55.08(26)1:55.4840.841514
18. Didrik NilsenUAA1:00.37(11)55.15(27)1:55.5241.23151413
19. Fredrik MaurstadUU1:01.40(21)54.15(6)1:55.5541.521312
20. Colby LaneDU1:00.71(16)54.89(20)1:55.6042.001211
21. Mike SoetaertUAA1:01.72(25)54.09(5)1:55.8144.03141110
22. Trey SeymourIND1:01.71(24)54.21(9)1:55.9245.099
23. Huston PhilpUU1:01.93(27)54.00(3)1:55.9345.19108
24. Bobby RyanCU1:01.83(26)54.27(11)1:56.1046.8397
25. Harrison GossCMC1:01.99(28)54.41(13)1:56.4049.72136
26. Tristan LaneDU1:01.58(22)54.90(21)1:56.4850.4985
27. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU1:01.70(23)55.01(24)1:56.7152.7174
28. Henry HakoshimaCMC1:02.13(29)54.86(19)1:56.9955.42123
29. Zak VinterMSU1:02.85(30)55.01(24)1:57.8663.8162
30. Hedenstad BreivikIND1:02.92(33)55.95(30)1:58.8773.561
31. Cole PuckettDU1:02.90(32)56.58(31)1:59.4879.455
32. Alex BirknerCU1:02.86(31)57.00(34)1:59.8683.124
33. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:03.14(35)56.96(32)2:00.1085.43113
34. Chase SeymourIND1:03.05(34)57.18(36)2:00.2386.69
35. Matthew SmallhouseIND1:03.30(37)56.96(32)2:00.2686.98
36. Max LarimerIND1:03.30(37)57.45(37)2:00.7591.71
37. Garrett BlackCMC1:03.23(36)57.53(38)2:00.7691.8110
38. Max BervyCU1:03.79(40)57.12(35)2:00.9193.252
39. Wyatt PalmerIND1:03.44(39)57.66(39)2:01.1095.09
40. Joshua NardoneIND1:03.96(41)58.49(41)2:02.45108.12
41. William CashmoreCMC1:04.93(42)58.06(40)2:02.99113.33
42. Jonny WalkerIND1:06.65(45)1:00.74(43)2:07.39155.80
43. Ryan BeattyIND1:06.99(47)1:00.53(42)2:07.52157.05
44. Jackson SpadaroIND1:06.70(46)1:02.56(45)2:09.26173.85
45. Caleb UngerIND1:08.80(48)1:00.95(44)2:09.75178.58
46. Miles HooverIND1:12.00(49)1:08.83(47)2:20.83285.52
47. Graham EstelleIND1:13.02(50)1:08.67(46)2:21.69293.82
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
91Nick SantanielloDU61.39(20) 
95Sergi PiguillemCMC65.13(43) 
101Asa MillerIND65.67(44) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
99Jack LindsayCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Sky KelseyUAA 
 Olav SanderbergUAA 
 Liam WallaceUAA 
 Patrick CarryMSU 
 Florian SzwebelMSU 
 Martin ArleneWMC 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Raffael BreuWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Henritte ResenWMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
 Ethan SiegwartCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah84
2. Montana State79
3. Denver76
4. Westminster70.5
5. Colorado69.5
6. Alaska Anchorage40
7. Colorado Mountain35
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mont.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5147
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3633
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2629
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:13
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:12
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek