2019 Montana State University Invitational

Men's Slalom

Rank Name School Run 1Run 2 Total
Time
FIS
Points
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
Start
Points
1. Joey YoungCU49.58(2)53.20(7)1:42.7813.804040100
2. Jett SeymourDU49.42(1)53.49(10)1:42.9114.72373780
3. Vegard BusengdalUNM49.85(4)53.18(6)1:43.0315.58343460
4. Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU50.58(5)52.59(3)1:43.1716.57313150
5. Raffael BreuWMC49.70(3)53.67(15)1:43.3717.99292945
6. Mikkel WahlWMC50.68(6)53.95(19)1:44.6326.94272740
7. Huston PhilpUU51.23(9)53.44(9)1:44.6727.22252536
8. Joachim LienUU52.08(13)52.92(5)1:45.0029.57232332
9. Zak VinterMSU51.54(10)53.70(16)1:45.2431.27222229
10. Alex BarounosUNM52.91(19)52.58(2)1:45.4933.05212126
11. Morten BakkeMSU51.14(8)54.91(25)1:46.0537.03202024
12. Oskar VolloWMC51.76(12)54.31(22)1:46.0737.17191922
13. Aage SolheimMSU52.89(18)53.38(8)1:46.2738.591820
14. Tobias KoglerDU54.91(26)51.37(1)1:46.2838.66181718
15. Tyler SprockUU52.24(14)54.07(20)1:46.3138.87171616
16. Olav SanderbergUNM52.84(17)53.77(17)1:46.6141.00161515
17. Tony NaciukUAA53.16(20)53.51(12)1:46.6741.43151414
18. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU53.99(24)52.70(4)1:46.6941.571313
19. Patrick CarryMSU52.76(16)54.63(23)1:47.3946.541212
20. Jeppe BaardsethWMC53.91(23)53.64(14)1:47.5547.681111
21. Nick VethUNM53.28(21)54.64(24)1:47.9250.311010
22. Jeremy MathersIND55.00(27)53.49(10)1:48.4954.369
23. Devin MittertreinerIND55.21(28)53.56(13)1:48.7756.348
24. Tristan LaneDU56.42(29)53.77(17)1:50.1966.431497
25. Didrik NilsenUAA56.45(30)54.13(21)1:50.5869.201386
26. Martin ArleneWMC51.13(7)1:00.30(46)1:51.4375.2475
27. Olof HedelinIND56.48(32)55.03(27)1:51.5175.814
28. Harrison GossCMC56.53(34)55.00(26)1:51.5375.95123
29. Sky KelseyUAA53.73(22)58.71(43)1:52.4482.411162
30. Martins OnskulisUAA56.62(35)56.34(32)1:52.9686.1051
31. Tyler TheisUNM57.17(37)55.98(29)1:53.1587.454
32. Dawson HillIND57.05(36)56.19(30)1:53.2488.09
33. Keilan O'BrienIND56.50(33)56.95(35)1:53.4589.58
34. Max LuukkoCU51.58(11)1:02.04(49)1:53.6290.79103
35. Scott BocockIND58.31(40)56.30(31)1:54.6197.82
36. Matthew SmallhouseIND58.94(42)56.38(33)1:55.32102.87
37. Chase SeymourIND58.09(38)57.34(37)1:55.43103.65
38. Dominic UnterbergerUAA59.75(46)55.88(28)1:55.63105.072
39. Bennett SnyderIND59.37(45)56.58(34)1:55.95107.34
40. Jordan ChaffeeIND58.90(41)57.17(36)1:56.07108.19
41. Oscar DalmalmIND58.98(43)57.92(40)1:56.90114.09
42. Louis WeinerIND59.36(44)57.73(39)1:57.09115.44
43. Drew WingardIND59.87(47)57.55(38)1:57.42117.78
44. Max LarimerIND1:00.24(49)58.57(42)1:58.81127.65
45. Hizuki KatoIND1:00.01(48)59.05(44)1:59.06129.43
46. Dalton SwallowIND1:01.51(52)1:00.13(45)2:01.64147.75
47. Adam GarrigusIND1:03.23(54)1:01.64(48)2:04.87170.70
48. Max BervyCU1:07.19(55)58.08(41)2:05.27173.5491
49. Cooper IacobelliIND1:26.26(59)1:01.50(47)2:27.76333.27
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
14Linus WalchUU52.61(15) 
44Gavin DonaldIND58.11(39) 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
33Keegan SharpIND54.15(25) 
61Sergi PiguillemIND70.13(57) 
66Preston O BrienIND56.45(30) 
96Louis NguyenIND63.21(53) 
DID NOT START (Second Run)
20Liam WallaceUAA69.87(56) 
71Jack SchaffnerIND61.21(51) 
94Dylan ThomasIND60.33(50) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
30Mike SoetaertUAA 
49Dawson YatesIND 
57Tai JuneauCMC 
60Henry HakoshimaIND 
63Fredrik MaurstadUU 
89Cassell LefevreIND 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
9Martin GrasicUU 
13Addison DvoracekUU 
34Teddy TakkiCU 
38Riise FalkseteIND 
42Winston PrettiIND 
45Cole PuckettIND 
51Henry HeaydonIND 
53Max KirshenblattIND 
54Zachary DekkoIND 
55Holden ParazetteIND 
56Scott McgrathIND 
59Jack LindsayIND 
62Kristinn AudunssonCMC 
67Austin DanelskiIND 
68Bridger HarrisonIND 
73Sean MccormickIND 
74Siggi HaukssonCMC 
75Garrett BlackCMC 
77Florian SzwebelMSU 
78Isaac MozenIND 
79Max NoddingsIND 
80Elliot RyanIND 
81Zachary MikkelsonIND 
84Nelson OxleyIND 
88William CashmoreIND 
92Lucas StockIND 
93Declan PicotIND 
95Kazimir SosnkowskiIND 
97Luke AllenIND 
DID NOT START (First Run)
23Tommy AndersonUNM 
32Filip ForetjekCU 
69Bronson WrightIND 
91Jacob DrakeIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Simon FournierDU 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Mark EngelUU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
 Devin HopeCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Westminster75
2. Montana State73
3. New Mexico71
4. Denver69
5. Utah65
6. Colorado59
7. Alaska Anchorage39
8. Colorado Mountain12
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Bozeman, Mt.
Resort:Bridger Bowl Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:9849
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4631
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3630
DNF Report
Did Not Start:43
Did Not Finish:294
Disqualified:62
Did Not Race:7
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek