2020 Colorado Invitational

Women's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
Time
Back
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
1. Mikaela TommyCU56.67(2)57.59(1)1:54.260.004040
2. Nellie TalbotMSU56.46(1)58.20(6)1:54.660.403737
3. Stef FleckensteinCU56.77(4)58.01(4)1:54.780.523434
4. Sona MoravcikovaUU56.74(3)58.09(5)1:54.830.573131
5. Storm KlomhausDU57.22(5)57.97(3)1:55.190.932929
6. Andrea KomsicDU57.89(9)57.65(2)1:55.541.282727
7. Cecily DeckerMSU57.22(5)58.52(8)1:55.741.482525
8. Kathryn ParkerUU57.60(7)58.27(7)1:55.871.612323
9. Henritte ResenWMC58.05(11)58.60(11)1:56.652.392222
10. Julia ToiviainenWMC58.18(12)58.56(9)1:56.742.482121
11. Rebecca FieglUAA58.19(13)58.58(10)1:56.772.512020
12. Li DjurestaalUAA58.43(16)58.91(14)1:57.343.081919
13. Lana ZbasnikWMC57.91(10)59.48(21)1:57.393.131818
14. Andrea ArnoldCU58.40(15)59.25(18)1:57.653.391717
15. Eleri SmartDU58.31(14)59.37(20)1:57.683.421616
16. Kaitlyn HarschCU58.47(17)59.22(16)1:57.693.4315
17. Chloe MargueUAA58.69(18)59.27(19)1:57.963.701514
18. Reece BellDU59.60(22)58.61(12)1:58.213.9513
19. Stella JohanssonIND59.46(21)58.83(13)1:58.294.03
20. Juliette GauthierWMC58.84(19)59.48(21)1:58.324.0612
21. Hannah SoriaIND59.68(23)58.95(15)1:58.634.37
22. Georgia BurgessUAA59.22(20)59.54(23)1:58.764.5011
23. Haley CutlerMSU57.86(8)1:02.11(31)1:59.975.711410
24. Brynne HitchcockIND1:01.07(27)59.23(17)2:00.306.04
25. Allyson CorneliusIND1:00.58(26)59.89(24)2:00.476.21
26. Teegan LoweIND1:00.42(24)1:00.28(25)2:00.706.44
27. Mary Kate HackworthyCMC1:00.55(25)1:01.05(27)2:01.607.3413
28. Sydney WeaverIND1:01.79(28)1:01.09(28)2:02.888.62
29. Maggie SullivanIND1:02.19(30)1:00.87(26)2:03.068.80
30. Natalia TatgeIND1:01.90(29)1:02.06(30)2:03.969.70
31. Shiau-Tau CiecierskaCMC1:02.45(31)1:01.76(29)2:04.219.9512
32. Jessica LiuIND1:04.19(32)1:06.49(32)2:10.6816.42
33. Isabel TomaskoIND1:08.15(33)1:11.00(33)2:19.1524.89
34. Brittany LiljaIND1:19.27(34)1:15.57(34)2:34.8440.58
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
6Eirin EngesetUU 
11Emma HammergaardCU 
22Anika AngrimanWMC 
25Olivia GerrardCU 
27Beatriz LeverMSU 
28Kaitlyn VestersteinUU 
31Nicole MahUAA 
32Isabella AmicoIND 
33Roni RemmeUU 
35Tegan WoldMSU 
36Anna ZarubyIND 
39Lucinda DillworthCMC 
40Helenka OstaszewskiIND 
42Margo MchughIND 
43Hanna NyquistMSU 
45Sequoia AnstineIND 
47Cheyenne BrownCMC 
DID NOT RACE
 Isabella FidjelandCU 
 Megan McGrewCU 
 Kristina NatalenkoUAA 
 Soleil PattersonUAA 
 Katie HensienDU 
 Serena KiddDU 
 Amelia SmartDU 
 Antonia WearmouthMSU 
 Ann-Kathrin BreuningUU 
 Mo LebelUU 
 Giulia LoriniWMC 
 Madison OstergrenWMC 
 Petra SmaldoreWMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Colorado91
2. Montana State76
3. Denver72
4. Westminster61
5. Alaska Anchorage54
5. Utah54
7. Colorado Mountain25
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Wyoming0
Location:Nederland, Colo.
Start Times:1st–9:30 AM2nd–1:00 PM
Resort:Eldora Mountain Resort
Mountain:Eldora Mountain
Course/Run:La Belle Dame
Gates:1st–392nd–38
Direction:1st–382nd–38
Start Ele:3145 M
Finish Ele:2887 M
Total Drop:258 M
Weather:Sunny
Snow:Packed
Temperature:19°C28°C
FIS Penalty:23.00
Total Racers/Finishers:5134
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3523
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2621
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:170
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:13
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek