2019 University of Alaska Anchorage

Men's Giant Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
Time
Back
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
1. Simon FournierDU1:15.28(3)1:13.96(4)2:29.240.004040
2. Filip ForetjekCU1:15.70(10)1:13.63(1)2:29.330.093737
2. Joachim LienUU1:15.55(5)1:13.78(2)2:29.330.093737
4. Tobias KoglerDU1:14.76(1)1:14.60(9)2:29.360.123131
5. Aage SolheimMSU1:15.28(3)1:14.66(11)2:29.940.702929
6. Liam WallaceUAA1:15.82(12)1:14.17(5)2:29.990.752727
7. Joey YoungCU1:15.63(6)1:14.55(8)2:30.180.942525
8. Sky KelseyUAA1:16.02(14)1:14.31(6)2:30.331.092323
9. Huston PhilpUU1:15.63(6)1:15.09(15)2:30.721.482222
10. Morten BakkeMSU1:15.84(13)1:15.20(16)2:31.041.802121
10. Vegard BusengdalUNM1:16.22(15)1:14.82(13)2:31.041.802121
12. Martin ArleneWMC1:16.58(18)1:14.61(10)2:31.191.951919
13. Mark EngelUU1:17.44(24)1:13.79(3)2:31.231.991818
14. Tony NaciukUAA1:16.38(17)1:14.96(14)2:31.342.101717
15. Harrison GossCMC1:15.75(11)1:15.93(20)2:31.682.4416
16. Linus WalchUU1:15.64(8)1:16.10(23)2:31.742.5016
17. Oskar VolloWMC1:17.10(20)1:14.72(12)2:31.822.581515
18. Dominic UnterbergerUAA1:17.38(23)1:14.52(7)2:31.902.6614
19. Patrick CarryMSU1:16.95(19)1:15.41(18)2:32.363.121413
19. Max LuukkoCU1:15.66(9)1:16.70(27)2:32.363.121413
21. Olav SanderbergUNM1:17.20(21)1:15.26(17)2:32.463.221211
22. Tyler TheisUNM1:16.33(16)1:16.14(24)2:32.473.231110
23. Nick VethUNM1:17.65(25)1:15.98(21)2:33.634.399
24. Max BervyCU1:17.72(26)1:15.92(19)2:33.644.408
25. Raffael BreuWMC1:17.94(28)1:16.08(22)2:34.024.78107
26. Tommy AndersonUNM1:17.84(27)1:16.35(26)2:34.194.956
27. Mikkel WahlWMC1:18.00(29)1:16.34(25)2:34.345.105
28. Kristinn AudunssonCMC1:17.22(22)1:18.99(28)2:36.216.979
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
5Addison DvoracekUU74.95(2) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
22Florian SzwebelMSU 
23Didrik NilsenUAA 
24Alex BarounosUNM 
31Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU 
38Tristan LaneDU 
44Tai JuneauCMC 
46Garrett BlackCMC 
51Siggi HaukssonCMC 
56Devin HopeCMC 
DID NOT START (First Run)
42Bobby MoyerCU 
DID NOT RACE
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Martin GrasicUU 
 Fredrik MaurstadUU 
 Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Martins OnskulisUAA 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
 Jett SeymourDU 
 Mike SoetaertUAA 
 Tyler SprockUU 
 Teddy TakkiCU 
 Zak VinterMSU 
RkTeamScore
1. Utah75.5
2. Colorado74
3. Denver71
4. Alaska Anchorage67
5. Montana State63
6. Westminster44
7. New Mexico43.5
8. Colorado Mountain25
9. Alaska Fairbanks0
Location:Girdwood, Alaska
Resort:Aleyska Resort
Total Racers/Finishers:3928
RMISA Racers/Finishers:3928
NCAA Racers/Finishers:2926
DNF Report
Did Not Start:10
Did Not Finish:91
Disqualified:00
Did Not Race:14
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek