2019 University of New Mexico Invitational

Men's Slalom

RankNameSchoolRun 1Run 2Total
Time
Time
Back
Team
Points
NCAAQ
Points
1. Simon FournierDU43.08(2)43.38(5)1:26.460.004040
2. Vegard BusengdalUNM43.66(5)43.49(11)1:27.150.693737
3. Keegan SharpIND43.86(10)43.38(5)1:27.240.78
4. Jett SeymourDU43.43(3)43.85(18)1:27.280.823434
5. Mark EngelUU43.63(4)43.67(16)1:27.300.843131
6. Tobias KoglerDU43.89(11)43.42(8)1:27.310.852929
7. Olav SanderbergUNM43.92(13)43.45(10)1:27.370.912727
8. Alex BarounosUNM44.19(19)43.20(3)1:27.390.932525
9. Aage SolheimMSU44.08(16)43.36(4)1:27.440.982323
10. Zak VinterMSU43.82(9)43.65(14)1:27.471.012222
11. Addison DvoracekUU43.81(8)43.72(17)1:27.531.072121
12. Liam WallaceUAA44.15(17)43.40(7)1:27.551.092020
12. Joachim LienUU43.91(12)43.64(13)1:27.551.091919
14. Kellen KinsellaIND44.23(21)43.43(9)1:27.661.20
15. Dominic UnterbergerUAA44.20(20)43.60(12)1:27.801.341818
16. Tyler TheisUNM44.66(23)43.15(1)1:27.811.3517
17. Huston PhilpUU44.03(15)44.07(21)1:28.101.6416
18. Patrick CarryMSU44.18(18)43.96(19)1:28.141.681715
19. Devin MittertreinerIND45.09(28)43.15(1)1:28.241.78
20. Tomas Birkner de MiguelUU44.67(24)43.99(20)1:28.662.2014
21. Morten BakkeMSU45.20(29)43.65(14)1:28.852.3913
22. Tony NaciukUAA44.69(25)44.17(22)1:28.862.401612
23. Sky KelseyUAA44.90(26)44.35(25)1:29.252.7911
24. Tyler SprockUU45.22(30)44.19(23)1:29.412.9510
25. Martin GrasicUU45.37(32)45.14(27)1:30.514.059
26. Garrett BlackCMC45.84(35)44.72(26)1:30.564.1015
27. Brendan KeaneIND45.84(35)45.32(28)1:31.164.70
28. Martins OnskulisUAA45.87(37)45.50(29)1:31.374.918
29. Tai JuneauCMC46.00(38)46.02(31)1:32.025.5614
30. Didrik NilsenUAA45.01(27)47.47(33)1:32.486.027
31. Scott BocockIND46.25(40)46.28(32)1:32.536.07
32. Max LuukkoCU44.50(22)48.11(34)1:32.616.15136
33. Mike SoetaertUAA51.17(49)45.85(30)1:37.0210.565
34. Tommy AndersonUNM46.64(42)53.43(35)1:40.0713.614
35. Florian SzwebelMSU48.48(44)54.21(36)1:42.6916.233
36. Joey YoungCU59.35(50)44.32(24)1:43.6717.21122
37. Tucker SheldrakeIND49.26(47)57.75(37)1:47.0120.55
DISQUALIFIED (Second Run)
3Martin ArleneWMC50.87(48)Gate: 30 
8Raffael BreuWMC43.72(7)Gate: 31 
41Max BervyCU46.06(39)Gate: 30 
54Devin HopeCMC48.71(45)Gate: 51 
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
1Louis Muhlen-SchulteMSU42.89(1) 
9Mikkel WahlWMC43.66(5) 
11Oskar VolloWMC43.96(14) 
27Nick VethUNM45.35(31) 
38Bobby MoyerCU45.53(33) 
45Spencer WrightIND46.55(41) 
49Harrison GossCMC45.58(34) 
50Siggi HaukssonCMC48.93(46) 
52Chase SeymourIND47.42(43) 
DISQUALIFIED (First Run)
35Teddy TakkiCU Gate: 56 
48Fredrik MaurstadUU Gate: 55 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
32Tristan LaneDU 
33Cole PuckettIND 
44Gavin DonaldIND 
DID NOT RACE
 Filip ForetjekCU 
 Nick SantanielloDU 
 Dominic DemscharUU 
 Linus WalchUU 
 Jeppe BaardsethWMC 
 Niklas NihtilaWMC 
 Kristinn AudunssonCMC 
 Brad SeaborgCMC 
RkTeamScore
1. Denver103
2. New Mexico89
3. Utah71.5
4. Montana State62
5. Alaska Anchorage53.5
6. Colorado Mountain29
7. Colorado25
8. Alaska Fairbanks0
8. Westminster0
Location:Red River, N.M.
Resort:Red River Ski Area
Total Racers/Finishers:5537
RMISA Racers/Finishers:4531
NCAA Racers/Finishers:3629
DNF Report
Did Not Start:00
Did Not Finish:39
Disqualified:24
Did Not Race:8
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek