2021 NCAA Championships (3/13)
LIVE TEAM SCORES

LIVE Results (3/13): Women's 15K Freestyle | Men's 20K Freestyle
Results (3/12): Women's Slalom | Men's Slalom
Results (3/11): Women's 5K Classic | Men's 10K Classic
Results (3/10): Women's GS | Men's GS

 

LIVE RESULTS

2021 NCAA Championships

Women's Giant Slalom

LAST THREE FINISHERS

RankBibNameTeamFirst RunSecond RunTotal TimeTeam Points
26Stef FleckensteinCU1:02.781:04.882:07.6637.0
48Julia ToiviainenWMC1:03.261:05.412:08.6731.0
126Cassidy GrayCU1:03.351:03.832:07.1840.0

FULL RESULTS:

Rank Bib Name School Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time
Team
Points
1. 26Cassidy GrayCU1:03.35 (3)1:03.83 (1)2:07.1840.0
2. 6Stef FleckensteinCU1:02.78 (1)1:04.88 (4)2:07.6637.0
3. 3Francesca EnglishUVM1:03.71 (6)1:04.87 (3)2:08.5834.0
4. 8Julia ToiviainenWMC1:03.26 (2)1:05.41 (7)2:08.6731.0
5. 16Mathilde NellesPSU1:03.79 (7)1:05.17 (6)2:08.9629.0
6. 7Hannah SaetherengWMC1:04.00 (8)1:05.05 (5)2:09.0527.0
7. 1Josefine SelvaagUVM1:03.45 (4)1:05.91 (13)2:09.3625.0
8. 11Katie ParkerUU1:03.68 (5)1:05.81 (10)2:09.4923.0
9. 4Nellie TalbotMSU1:05.00 (14)1:04.84 (2)2:09.8422.0
10. 10Lana ZbasnikWMC1:04.20 (9)1:05.87 (12)2:10.0721.0
11. 15Georgia BurgessUAA1:04.35 (10)1:06.28 (16)2:10.6320.0
12. 20Tegan WoldMSU1:05.17 (15)1:05.51 (8)2:10.6819.0
13. 9Parker BieleBC1:04.66 (11)1:06.08 (14)2:10.7418.0
14. 22Emma HammergaardCU1:05.18 (16)1:05.65 (9)2:10.8317.0
15. 24Reece BellDU1:04.86 (13)1:06.43 (20)2:11.2916.0
16. 17Kristiane BekkestadMSU1:05.21 (17)1:06.28 (16)2:11.4915.0
17. 33Amelia SmartDU1:05.69 (23)1:05.84 (11)2:11.5314.0
18. 32Fanny SanderbergUNH1:05.38 (19)1:06.28 (16)2:11.6613.0
19. 19Rebecca FieglUAA1:05.36 (18)1:06.42 (19)2:11.7812.0
20. 14Ava MattssonSLU1:05.38 (19)1:06.71 (22)2:12.0911.0
21. 30Lisa OlssonUNH1:05.67 (22)1:06.57 (21)2:12.2410.0
22. 12Rachel NawrockiUNH1:06.70 (29)1:06.27 (15)2:12.979.0
23. 23Gigi QuimbyPSU1:05.77 (24)1:07.29 (24)2:13.068.0
24. 27Li DjurestaalUAA1:06.40 (26)1:07.04 (23)2:13.447.0
25. 31Eleri SmartDU1:06.23 (25)1:07.75 (25)2:13.986.0
26. 18Ella PepinSLU1:06.48 (27)1:08.12 (27)2:14.605.0
27. 25Lauren GearyBC1:06.59 (28)1:08.09 (26)2:14.684.0
28. 21Haley CastnerBC1:08.32 (30)1:09.39 (28)2:17.713.0
DID NOT FINISH (Second Run)
 5Victoria CubinaSLU65.42 (21) 
 13Sona MoravcikovaUU64.70 (12) 
 29Katie VestersteinUU68.92 (31) 
DID NOT FINISH (First Run)
 2Justine ClementUVM 
 28Carmela OlmoPSU 
RkTeamScore
1. CU94.0
2. WMC79.0
3. UVM59.0
4. MSU56.0
5. UAA39.0
6. PSU37.0
7. DU36.0
8. UNH32.0
9. BC25.0
10. UU23.0
11. SLU16.0
© Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Ski Association. All Rights Reserved. Powered by StatsGeek